|
11:38 a.m. - January 03, 2003 Huh. It's been a while since I updated (forgive me any typos--I have a bandaid on my finger.) And I did promise you my "best of 2002" list. So here goes: Music 1) Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers The Last DJ Movies 8 Femmes, My Big Fat Greek Wedding, Lilo & Stitch, Ice Age, Tanguy, Gosford Park (And I can't remember what else I saw. I'll probably remember later.) I'm leaving out books since I don't have time to read, or I read old stuff. My favorite TV shows in 2002: The Dead Zone, Monk, Kochduell (yes I am a loser).
|